Shahajirao Patil Vikas Pratishthan's
S.B.PATIL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
(Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University & Approved by AICTE New Delhi, An ISO 9001:2008 Certified)
GAT No.58,Vangali Village, Pune-Solapur highway,Indapur,Pune - 413106

Staff List

Staff List

Teaching Staff S.B.Patil Collage Of Engineering 2016-17

CIVIL ENGINEERING

Sr.No

Name of the staff

Designation

University Approval

1

Dr.Nemade Pravin Dinkar

Principal

Approved

6

Mr.Suryawanshi Nagesh Tatoba

Asst.Prof

Approved

2

Mr.Ghogare Ram Balbhim

Asst.Prof

Approved

3

Mr.Sawant Pravin Ankush

Lecturer

4

Mr.Chaudhari Vinod Appa

Asst.Prof

5

Miss.Gaikwad Manjushree Vishwasrao

Asst.Prof

7

Mr.Gawande Umesh Suresh

Lecturer

8

Mr.Bansode Samitinjay Sadashivrao

Asst.Prof

Approved

9

Mr.Kavathe Sachin Shrikant

Asst.Prof

10

Miss.Lawand Megha Sarjerao

Asst.Prof

11

Mr.Pawar Shailesh Sukhdev

Lecturer

12

Mr.Admile Pushkraj Ramkrushna

Asst.Prof

13

Dr.Panda Rajat Kumar

Asst.Prof

14

Ms. Baral Sheetal Mohan

Asst.Prof

15

Mr.Harish Murgesh

Asst Prof

16

Dr. Ratnakar Mahajan

Adjunct Faculty

17

Mr. Pankaj Malpe

Adjunct Faculty

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

Sr.No

Name of the staff

Designation

University Approval

1

Mr.Sirdeshpande Shrinivas Anantrao

Asst.Prof

Approved

2

Mr.Nalwade Vinay Shivajirao

Asst.Prof

Approved

3

Ms.Kadam Sonali Tanaji

Asst.Prof

4

Mr.Kumbhar Satish Laxmin

Asst.Prof

5

Mr.Bandgar Shrimant Babu

Asst.Prof

Approved

6

Ms.Gavali Ashwini Bhimrao

Asst.Prof

Approved

7

Mr.Patil Yogendra Vana

Asst.Prof

8

Mr.Parchure Sunil Vinayak

Asst.Prof

9

MS.Kadam Pooja Ramesh

Asst.Prof

10

Mr.Ekatpure Jalindar Nivrutti

Asst.Prof

11

Mr.Anpat Ram Balbhim

Asst.Prof

12

Mr.Belsare Pritam Prabhakar

Asst.Prof

13

Mrs. Deokate Sarika Tanaji

Asst.Prof

14

Mr. Santosh Jaykumar Kalegore

Adjunct Faculty

15

Mr. Arjun R.Dhawale

Adjunct Faculty

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Sr.No

Name of the staff

Designation

University Approval

1

Mr.Karpe Suraj Rajesh

Asst.Prof

2

Mr.Patil Prakash Tanaji

Lecturer

3

Mr.Phutane Pravin Sadashivrao

Asst.Prof

4

Mr.Chatte Umesh Audumbar

Asst.Prof

5

Mr.Deokar Tushar vyankat

Asst.Prof

6

Mr.Kulkarni Chaitanya Narayan

Lecturer

7

Mr.Shinde Maharudra Subhash

Asst.Prof

8

Mr.Mane Tanaji Gahininath

Lecturer

9

Mr.Pawar Prashant Bharatrao

Asst.Prof

10

Mr.Bodhe Anil Shrawan

Asst.Prof

11

Mr. Hapse Manik Machindra

Asst.Prof

12

Mr.Kadam Sandeep Ratnadeep

Asst.Prof

13

Mr.Agrawal Rahul Madanlal

Asst.Prof

14

Mr. Chaudhari Prashant

Adjunct Faculty

15

Mr. Gundup Santosh Narayan

Adjunct Faculty

E&TC ENGINEERING

Sr.No

Name of the staff

Designation

University Approval

1

Mr.Bhosale Amol Chandrakant

Asst.Prof

Approved

2

Mr.Pisal Ranjeet Sambhaji

Asst.Prof

Approved

3

Mr.Bansude Vijay singh Uttamrao

Asst Prof

Approved

4

Mr.Taware Pradip Ramdas

Asst.Prof

5

Mrs.Zadbuke Ashwini Sachin

Asst.Prof

Approved

6

Mr.Jagtap Vitthal Balbhim

TPO

7

Mr.Gaikwad Nitin Mohan

Asst.Prof

8

Mr.Togrikar Pradeep Santuram

Asst.Prof

Approved

9

Mr.Murade Rameshwar Tukaram

Asst.Prof

10

Mr.Joshi Vilas Ramrao

Asst.Prof

11

Ms.Nalawade Chaitrali Vinay

Asst.Prof

12

Mr. Nalawade Swapnil Shankar

Asst Prof

13

Mr. Kale Rahul Umesh

Asst Prof

14

Mr.Zade Mahesh Mahadev

Asst Prof

15

Miss Gajare Yogita Ramchandra

Asst Prof

16

Mr. Dighe Nilesh

Adjunct Faculty

17

Mr. Kulkarni Paresh

Adjunct Faculty

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Sr.No

Name of the staff

Designation

University Approval

1

Mr. Desai Girish M.

Professor

2

Mr.Kshirsagar Sanjay Rajkumar

Asst.Prof

Approved

3

Mr.Raut Prashant Sopan

Lecturer

4

Mr.Adhapure Dipak Uddhaorao

Asst.Prof

Approved

5

Mr.Chaure Balaji Mohan

Lecturer

6

Mr.Khare Ganesh Nanasaheb

Asst.Prof

Approved

7

Mr.Narale Pravin Digambar

Asst.Prof

8

Mr.Kare Kailas Murlidhar

Asst.Prof

Approved

9

Mr.Deshmane Pandurang Baburao

Asst.Prof

10

Mr.Ankush Rakesh Dnyandeo

Asst.Prof

11

Mr.Amrute Ashish Vitthal

Asst.Prof

12

Mr.Kuber Kondeba Hanumant

Asst.Prof

13

Mr.Taware Onkar Hanumant

Asst.Prof

14

Mr.Kawale Rakash Manohar

Asst.Prof

15

Mr.Wasnik Monish Prakash

Asst.Prof

16

Ms.Deshmukh sonali Anant

Asst.Prof

17

Mr.Kolgiri Somnath Gurulingayya

Asst.Prof

18

Mr.Paval Khandu Laxman

Asst.Prof

19

Mr.Malave Adesh Chandrakant

Asst.Prof

20

Mr.Gaikwad Swapnil Nandkishor

Asst.Prof

21

Mr.Peshatwar Shrikant Vinodrao

Asst.Prof

22

Mr. Ganeshpure Ashish Murlidhar

Asst.Prof

23

Ms. Dhanadhya Rupali Vikas

Asst.Prof